About Us
Dance Companies
Tickets
Media
Activities
Volunteers
Contact Us

Home »  

Dance Companies

DYPTIK Company – France (Opening Night)

Welcoming the Stranger 35 minutes Ramallah: Thursday 20th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipal Theatre/Ramallah Municipality Jerusalem: Friday 21 st April @7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
DYPTIK Company – France (Outdoor Performance)

Cry Jailolo 55 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 21stApril @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater (Followed by Q&A) Workshop: Saturday 22nd April @3:00 -5:30 pm – Sareyyet Ramallah/ Birjawi Studio
Panta Rei Danseteater – Norway

HiHaHutBuilders 45 min Performance Ramallah: Sunday 23th April @ 12:00 pm + 3:00 pm– Ramallah Cultural Palace Jerusalem: Tuseday 25th April @3:30 + 6:00 pm - Palestinian National Theater
Claire Cunningham – UK

Be Like Water 60 min Performance Ramallah: Sunday 23th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q& A) Jerusalem: Wednesday 26th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theatre
ICECRAFT– India

The Enormous Room (excerpt) 25 min Performance Ramallah: Monday 24th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre ( Followed Q & A)
CAB AnnaMaria Ajmone – Italy

Situation with Doppelganger 50 min Performance Ramallah: Tuesday 25th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater Jerusalem: Friday 28th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
Aldes/Roberto Castello Dance Company – Italy

Black Table 65 min Performance Ramallah: Wednesday 26th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q&A ) Jerusalem: Thursday 27th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
Marion Alzieu Compagnie Ma’ – France

Planites 60 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 28th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q & A)
Amir Sabra & Hamza Damra – Palestine

Krinal | Mansour – Estonia / Palestine Filfil & Flefla 45 min Performances Jordan/ Jericho Valley: Friday 21st April @11:00 am
Rand Taha – Palestine

Pirg'in 16 min Performance Ramallah: Friday 22th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater
Eid Aziz – Palestine

In her head 20 min Performance Ramallah: Saturday 22th April 8:00 pm – Municipality Theater
Cie Selim Ben Safia – Tunisia

HipHop-Gees 30 min Performance Ramallah: Monday 24th April 8:00 pm – Municipality Theatre
Cie CoBalt– Switzerland

Behind These Walls, I Know There is a Sea 45 minutes Performances Ramallah: Thursday 27th of April 2017 at 7:30 pm – Municipal Theatre (Followed with Q & A) Jerusalem: Sunday 30th of April 2017 at 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theatre (Jerusalem Closing Night)
Farah Saleh– Palestine

Area Y 25 min Performance Golan: Monday 1st May Haifa: Tuesday 2nd May
L’OFFICINA & ARTEFACTDANSE – France

Running Away 17 min Performance Ramallah: Friday 28th April 4:00 pm – Sareyyet Ramallah/ Nasbeh Studio
Cie NGC25 – France/ Palestine (Closing Night)

A Fidayee Son in Moscow 15 minutes Performance Ramallah:Friday 28th April 2017 at 5:00 Pm –Sareyyet Ramallah/ Nasabeh Studio